Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 5 Nov 20 Warnervale
drew Wyong
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) 
2 7 Nov 20 Wyong
7/148 CM Rainger 41  C Archer 2/13 D Molan 2/26 J O'Connell 2/42
def Northern Power
145 T Smith 37 B Lenton 33  TE Kavanagh 4/24 BA King 2/31
Baker Park 
3 12 Nov 20 Wyong
9/78(cc)  K Lawson 4/5 JP Smith 2/14 KJ Jordan 2/25
def by Narara
1/80 A Ryan 26*  
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) 
4 14 Nov 20 Wyong
v BYE
 
5 15 Nov 20 Wyong
4/126 CM Rainger 68 MJ Leard 36  LC McIntyre 2/9
def Southern Spirit
124 O Martyn 38 LM O'Farrell 38 LC McIntyre 26  LJ Rainger 5/30 BA King 3/7
Baker Park 
6 19 Nov 20 The Entrance
7/117(cc) B Hardy 48  KJ Daley 4/17
and 0/7(cc)  
def by Wyong
6/117(cc) MG Baldwin 35 KD Wilson 33  L Diserens 2/28
and 0/8(cc)  
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) 
7 21 Nov 20 Narara
9/70 KD Baird 39*  H Murphy 5/25 BA King 2/11
def Wyong
64  T Owen 2/5 K Lawson 2/11 M Shelley 2/12
Fagans Park (Fagan Park) 
8 5 Dec 20 Wyong
10/116 CM Rainger 36 MS Leard 31*  K Katli 4/22 K Harmsworth 4/27 D Hill 2/33
def by Warnervale
240 S Keen 56 T Cornwell 45 GT Robertson 42 S Atkinson 31  LJ Rainger 5/26 CM Rainger 2/40
Baker Park 
9 6 Dec 20 Wyong
167 KJ Daley 49 H Murphy 36  K Capeski 3/28 A Taylor 2/10 L Diserens 2/33
def by The Entrance
7/168 L Gale 36 A Taylor 32 DL O'Brien 27*  MS Leard 2/28 CM Rainger 2/30
Baker Park 
10 10 Dec 20 Kincumber
9/76(cc)  MS Leard 3/30 KJ Daley 2/6 LJ Rainger 2/8
def by Wyong
8/78(cc)  D Robertson 2/4 L Sullivan 2/17
Erina Oval 
11 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Terrigal
6/234 MM Bowring 108 JD Toohey 35 R James 26  TE Kavanagh 3/56
drew Wyong
Duffy's Road 
12 17 Dec 20 Lisarow
75  KJ Daley 3/11
def by Wyong
4/79 KJ Daley 46*  AJ Bates 3/7
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
13 9 Jan 21
10 Jan 21
Wyong
160 CM Rainger 47 LJ Rainger 28  M McBeath 4/21 J Buckley 2/18 EC Milne 2/31
def Lisarow
132 R Fenning 43  KJ Daley 3/16 MS Leard 2/22 H Murphy 2/28
Baker Park 
14 14 Jan 21 Wyong
8/65  J Trigg 2/4 JM Bridge 2/6 JD Swainston 2/8
def Terrigal
64  M Day 3/6 MS Leard 3/10 J Young 2/12
Baker Park 
15 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Wyong
184 CR Becker 50 MS Leard 31 KJ Daley 29 CM Rainger 25  D Robertson 3/69 S Jarvis 2/15 EJ Short 2/32
def by Kincumber
7/185 D Robertson 76  BA King 3/29 H Murphy 2/29
Baker Park 
16 30 Jan 21
6 Feb 21
Southern Spirit
1/4  
drew Wyong
4/177(cc) MJ Leard 67* CM Rainger 56  MR Wright 2/24 LE Cork 2/38
Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) 
17 13 Feb 21
20 Feb 21
Wyong
v BYE
 
18 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Northern Power
193 BD Iddles 48 B Gillies 40 N Babcock 32  MS Leard 3/43 H Murphy 2/28
and 130 J O'Connell 42 J Abel 35 T Smith 32*  CM Rainger 3/35
def Wyong
136 H Murphy 44  N Babcock 3/38 N Stokes 2/8 C Archer 2/38
Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) 
QF 21 Jan 21 Wyong
10/109(cc) KJ Daley 33 KD Wilson 25  K Katli 3/19
def by Warnervale
2/110 S Keen 52*  
Baker Park 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.