Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
WDCC Roos 1st Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Wyong
74  KJ Jordan 7/36 JT Ryan 2/12
def by Narara
119 M McLachlan 56  JR Harris 4/8 JB Young 3/29 RG Westley 2/22
Baker Park 
WDCC Roos 2nd Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Narara
118 L Mitchell 35  HP Townsend 3/14 C Kinghorne 3/32
def by Wyong
184 CR Becker 58 JC Phillips 34  PJ Anderson 3/24 SW Hardie 2/25 LH Head 2/29 D Richardson 2/36
Gavenlock Oval 
WDCC Roos 3rd Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Wyong
134 PJ Farrell 57 BJ Smith-Connor 33  S Owen 5/21 M Shelley 3/26
and 104 GJ Trigg 35 AS MacDougall 26  M Shelley 4/23 S Owen 3/22
def by Narara
6/240(dec) PG Moriarty 70 S Owen 62* M Shelley 37  AS MacDougall 4/84
Kanwal Oval 
WDCC Roos 4th Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Narara
153 LM Ness 28 PH Paterson 28 GD Christy 26  R Cannard 3/24 D Blackaby 2/21 C Berry 2/27
def Wyong
98  PH Paterson 4/35 GD Christy 3/26 BM Richards 2/11
Carrington Street 
WDCC Roos T20 5 4 Feb 18 Wyong
95 CM Rainger 34 JR Harris 30  PJ Anderson 3/13 JP Smith 2/18
def by Narara
5/100 T Cornwell 46  JB Young 2/14 KJ Daley 2/18
Baker Park 
WDCC Roos U21 GF 18 Feb 18 Wyong
7/111(cc)  MS Giltinan 2/15 LJ Radcliffe 2/28
def Terrigal
8/106(cc)  JJ Costa 3/23
Baker Park 
WDCC Roos 5th Grade 10 6 Jan 18 Wyong
def by Brisbane Water
Don Small Oval 
WDCC Roos 8th Grade - Green GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Wyong Green
8/262(cc) C Magri 91 N Bell 67 BG Wilson 30 NJ Laundess 25*  S Collins 3/31 D Quitadamo 3/61
def Southern Spirit Purple
91 D Quitadamo 27  NJ Laundess 3/11 LJ Rainger 2/15 A Slattery 2/18
Alan Davidson Park 
WDCC Roos 8th Green ODLO GF 21 Jan 18 Wyong Green
8/167(cc) N Bell 58  C Bolan 3/21 JS Ellis 2/10 JR Lindley 2/33
def Wyong Gold
9/145(cc) D Cullen 46 D Hogg 34 S Karam 26  J Bertucci 5/28 AD Brown 2/22
Halekulani Oval 
WDCC Roos 9th Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Southern Spirit White
8/270(dec) J O'Sullivan 66 RK Johnson 57 J McMaster 43 BD Faulkner 37* SM O'Sullivan 34  A Wetherill 3/54 J Wetherill 2/53 B Higgins 2/62
def Wyong
27  BD Faulkner 7/13
and 60  RK Johnson 3/11 J McMaster 2/8 BD Faulkner 2/29
Rogers Park No. 2 
WDCC Roos 6th Grade SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Warnervale
103 S Amato 44  S Robson 3/15 H Hughes 3/32 P Fernandes 2/22
and 5/76 C Mortimer 39  GA Kinghorne 3/9
def Wyong
94 B Chaloner 30  D Veitch 3/23 MR Croker 2/5 J Peebles 2/16 C Nowland 2/27
and 3/155(dec) S Robson 106*  J Peebles 2/31
Austin Butler Oval 
WDCC Roos Under 14a 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Wyong
3/148(cc) SJ Slominski 57  
def The Entrance Junior
6/146(cc) KF Field 36* L Mylchreest 33 JG Edwards-Megraw 25  A Jameel 2/17
Kanwal Oval 
WDCC Roos Under 14c 18 3 Mar 18 Wyong
43  AT Hall 2/2
def by Narara Wyoming Junior
2/171(cc) P Mudavose 38* BW McDonald 37* HJ JUILLERAT 35*  
Kanwal Oval 
WDCC Roos U11 North Green 16 3 Mar 18 Wyong Green
4/117(cc)  
def Warnervale
4/78(cc)  
Don Small 
WDCC Roos Under 11 White 16 3 Mar 18 Wyong White
11/94(cc)  AK Evans 3/11 L Kable 3/21 AJ Goddard 2/6
def by Wyong Gold
7/166(cc)  S Patil 3/9
Jack Gear Reserve 
Ladies T20 9 9 Dec 17 Wyong
79 RK Harris 46  EL Andrews 4/7
def by Kincumber
3/80  C Rainger 3/6
Kurraba Oval 
WDCC Roos Under 16a GF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Terrigal
9/142(cc) EC Williams 56 Z Allan 29  HP Townsend 2/5 MJ Hogg 2/9
def by Wyong
4/144 JJ Costa 69 KJ Daley 25*  J Webb 2/15
Rogers Park 2 
WDCC Roos Under 12a SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Narara Wyoming Green
7/162(cc) A Jack 34*  EG Thompson 2/12 HJ Mitchell 2/18
def Wyong
103 KJ Freeman 32  SD McCrone 4/11 JA Sinnott 2/15 JL Thomson 2/16
Carrington St