Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wyong Roos Pre Season 4 25 Oct 20 Wyong
v Narara
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.34) 
Wyong Roos Pre Season 4 25 Oct 20 Terrigal
v Wyong
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) 
Wyong Roos 1st Grade 7 21 Nov 20 Narara
9/70 KD Baird 39*  H Murphy 5/25 BA King 2/11
def Wyong
64  T Owen 2/5 K Lawson 2/11 M Shelley 2/12
Fagans Park (Fagan Park) 
Wyong Roos 2nd Grade 3 21 Nov 20 Wyong
105 R Merz 41  M Barsing 3/13 M Stapleford 2/12 AE Baird 2/23
def by Narara
134 SF Ashby 33* M Anderson 32  D Sewell 3/27 A Coy 2/31 ET Dickson 2/32
Baker Park 
Wyong Roos U21 3 22 Nov 20 Southern Spirit
5/122(cc) LA Bull 39 LE Cork 31  CM Rainger 3/19 J Young 2/21
def Wyong
8/82  BK Buchanan 3/11 HS Jaenke 2/12
Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) 
Wyong Roos 3rd Grade 3 21 Nov 20 Terrigal
4/161 G Steptoe 61 C Evens 39* AJ Fenech 27  B Parker 2/32
def Wyong
158 JC Phillips 52  MD Viljoen 3/26 S Mathias 3/37 AR Greaves 2/3
Paul Oval 
Wyong Roos Youth League 2 20 Nov 20
27 Nov 20
Wyong
7/77(cc) A Bull 29*  RO Cox 3/6
def by Narara Wyoming Junior
2/78 JA Sinnott 39*  
Baker Park 
Wyong Roos 5th Grade 3 21 Nov 20 Wyong
44  R Irwin 3/6 B Walker 2/0 BN Streit 2/5
def by Terrigal
0/45 S Henshaw 32*  
Kanwal Oval 
Wyong Roos U12A 3 21 Nov 20 Kincumber Green
7/113  S Alderson 3/10
def Wyong
110 S Patil 31  
Patrick Croke 
Wyong Roos U14B 3 21 Nov 20 Wyong
152 NJ McLaren 69*  J Mills 3/18
def Terrigal
8/72 B Giles 27  NJ McLaren 3/13 CW Shepherd 2/17
Kanwal Oval 
Wyong Roos U14C 3 21 Nov 20 Kincumber
94  N Dougan 3/13 z kumar 2/7
def by Wyong
8/113(cc)  D Hunt 2/9 S Van der Walt 2/10
Saratoga Oval 
Wyong Roos U12B 3 21 Nov 20 Wyong
5/126(cc)  
def Central Coast Grammar School
86 R Preller 37  D Thornley 3/12
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos U11 North Gold 3 21 Nov 20 Northern Power Blue
5/127(cc)  L Giffney 2/13
def Wyong Gold
13/87(cc)  A Wood 5/1 T Micallef 2/5
Darren Kennedy Oval 
Wyong Roos U11 North Green 3 21 Nov 20 Wyong Green
13/81(cc)  W Ratcliffe 2/2 h schumacher 2/3 R Bridger 2/4
def by The Entrance Blue
7/178(cc) M Fletcher 27*  
Morrie Breen Field 
Wyong Roos Girls Sixers League 3 21 Nov 20 Lisarow White
v Wyong
Bill Sohier Park (Oval No. 4) 
Wyong Roos 6th Grade Gold 3 21 Nov 20 Wyong Gold
2/83 BC Binnie 55*  
def Northern Power
6/81(cc)  S Glachan 3/7
Morrie Breen Field 
Wyong Roos 6th Grade Green 3 21 Nov 20 Narara
8/160(cc) S Cox 62 AD Montgomery 33 Al Montgomery 28  AD Brown 3/23 T Nagwal 2/30
def by Wyong Green
4/166 LK Potter 57 C Magri 50 T Nagwal 32  AD Montgomery 2/23
Carrington Street 
Wyong Roos 7th Grade 3 21 Nov 20 Wyong
9/100 R McIlwraith 32  D Selmes 3/14 J Horton 3/15 JJ Phillips 2/19
def The Entrance White
96 JJ Phillips 62*  B Simpson 4/13 GA Kinghorne 3/15
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos 8th Grade 3 21 Nov 20 Southern Spirit Purple
7/112 S Collins 39*  S Pophale 2/13 EJ Skeem 2/16 M shelley 2/16
def by Wyong
8/114 A Mackeson 41 M shelley 34  SJ Collins 2/10 MJ Donnelly 2/27
McEvoy Oval 
Wyong Roos Womens A Grade 3 21 Nov 20 Southern Spirit
76  E Thompson 3/18 J Johnson 2/9
def by Wyong
2/79 C Ogilvie 34*  
Rogers Park (Oval No. 2) 
Wyong Roos Womens B Grade 3 21 Nov 20 Wyong
63  LE Owen 2/2 D Owen 2/9
def by Narara
2/167(cc) LE Owen 31* E Stevens 31* D Owen 26*  
Kurraba Oval