Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wyong Roos 1st Grade 6 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Southern Spirit
105 M Fiddock 34 J Jewiss 29*  KJ Daley 4/17 HP Townsend 2/18 A Dufty 2/20
v Wyong
2/144 OR Thompson 69 H Murphy 44*  
Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) 
Wyong Roos 2nd Grade 6 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Wyong
308 BJ Drady 120 MG Baldwin 42 R Mear 26 JB Young 25  HS Jaenke 3/33 LA Mueller-Byrnes 2/46 KJ Handley 2/70
v Southern Spirit
Baker Park 
Wyong Roos U21 2 14 Oct 18 Wyong
drew Northern Power
Baker Park 
Wyong Roos 3rd Grade 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
The Entrance
203 J Watt 89 T Canobie 32  S Robson 5/29 M Varnam 3/58
v Wyong
3/129 D Byers 52 J Magri 36 PJ Slominski 31*  J Rathbone 2/32
EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC North) 
Wyong Roos 5th Grade 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Wyong
v BYE
 
Wyong Roos 6th Grade Green 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Wyong Green
107  KJ Lawther 4/11 Da Lawther 2/21 S Tandberg 2/27 RD Bryant 2/31
v Northern Power
5/39  J Bertucci 4/19
Kanwal Oval 
Wyong Roos 6th Grade Gold 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Southern Spirit
144 J Browne 61 LC McIntyre 25  JS Ellis 5/31 A Mackeson 3/34 JR Lindley 2/41
v Wyong Gold
5/78  M Bull 2/4 C Murchie 2/23
Col Gooley Field (Col Gooley Field No. 2) 
Wyong Roos 7th Grade 6 10 Nov 18 Wyong
114 PR Millington 29  ND Cunningham 5/22 D Adams 2/31
def Lisarow
99 G O'Donnell 27  B Chaloner 3/11 M Fisher 2/17 D Chaloner 2/31
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos U13A 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Wyong
10/138 KJ Freeman 51 HJ Mitchell 27  T Lyons 2/2 JM Stapylton 2/7
def Kincumber
110  C Gentle 2/5 J Fender Waters 2/7 BJ Lavin 2/11 JD Penman 2/14
and 4/81 SR Sharma 30*  EG Thompson 2/11
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos U14B old 2 13 Oct 18 BYE
Wyong
 
Wyong Roos U11 Green 6 10 Nov 18 Wyong Green
4/38(cc)  
def by Northern Power Orange
4/42(cc)  D Thornley 2/6
Kurraba Oval 
Wyong Roos U12A 6 10 Nov 18 Wyong
25  H Everitt 2/1 H Lawson 2/4
def by Kincumber Green
6/88(cc)  AK Evans 2/19
Kanwal Oval 
Wyong Roos U12B 6 10 Nov 18 Terrigal Gold
1/89 L McLoughlin 32*  
def Wyong
7/87(cc)  EM Humphreys 2/6 L Foster 2/12
Terrigal Haven 
Under 16 A 4 16 Nov 18
23 Nov 18
Wyong
v Lisarow
Baker Park 
Ladies T20 4 10 Nov 18 Wyong
def by Narara
Kurraba Oval 
Under 14 5 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Terrigal Gold
9/186(cc) J Attard 70* C Askey 33  WC Ellis 3/7
def Wyong
81  T Fenton 3/5 J Attard 3/8
Hylton Moore Park