Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wyong Roos 1st Grade 5 19 Oct 19 Warnervale
2/139 M McNeilly 63* T Cornwell 35  
def Wyong
135 CR Becker 34 R Mear 33*  D Hill 3/24 S Keen 2/5 J Crelley 2/23 J Liddle 2/32
Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) 
Wyong Roos 2nd Grade 5 19 Oct 19 Wyong
134 P Farrell 38  D Watson 3/14 V Vijayakumar 2/16 K Katli 2/17 AP Bell 2/30
def Warnervale
81  AT Letherbarrow 2/9 ET Dickson 2/10 A Emery 2/23
Baker Park 
Wyong Roos 3rd Grade 2 19 Oct 19 Wyong
7/238(cc) S Robson 83 J Adamson 57* CJ Hogbin 25  S Elphick 3/44 ST Buckland 2/32
def Northern Power
50  K Clouten 5/5 CJ Hogbin 2/19 D Sewell 2/20
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos 5th Grade 2 19 Oct 19 Lisarow
9/194(cc) RW Tandy 70 T Sherrah 36  J Wetherill 3/21 D Greentree 2/32 M Fisher 2/33 D Blackaby 2/40
def Wyong
79 W Rose 53*  B Chapman 3/6 PJ Robinson 3/25 A Murtagh 2/10
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 2) 
Wyong Roos 6th Grade Gold 2 19 Oct 19 Wyong Gold
8/164(cc) J Salvestrin 71* L McCluand 32  S Karam 2/21
def Wyong Green
159 S Karam 36  L McCluand 3/15 H Hughes 2/24 BG Wilson 2/42
Bluehaven Oval 
Wyong Roos 7th Grade 2 19 Oct 19 Wyong
72  R Irwin 3/3 L Preston 2/12
def by Terrigal
4/74 B King 29  A Blum 2/12 R Chandler 2/13
Northlakes Oval 
Wyong Roos 8th Grade Green 2 19 Oct 19 Wyong Green
6/225 DG McLaren 52* T Alderson 50* KJ Freeman 45* B Alderson 31  D Palmer 2/40
def Southern Spirit
8/222(cc) MJ Donnelly 52* S Markham 50* WR Anderson 30  J Yorke 3/21 KJ Freeman 2/20
Morrie Breen Field 
Wyong Roos 8th Grade Gold 2 19 Oct 19 Lisarow White
42  DR Koen 3/5 B Binnie 2/4
def by Wyong Gold
6/44(cc)  B Shaw 3/11 (inc hat-trick) T Stein 3/19
Paddy Clifton Oval (Oval No. 1) 
Wyong Roos U14a 2 19 Oct 19 Kincumber
5/136(cc) AP Cutting 31 Z Graham 31*  EG Thompson 2/16
def by Wyong
2/138 T Alderson 46* KJ Freeman 28 ZM Goddard 28 A Bull 27*  
Heazlett Park 
Wyong Roos Youth League 2 18 Oct 19 Terrigal
2/57  
def Wyong
5/55(cc)  F Easson 2/7 AP Haba 2/8
Rogers Park (Oval No. 1) 
Wyong Roos U11 North 2 19 Oct 19 Warnervale
v Wyong
Wadalba Sports Complex (Mascord Park) 
Wyong Roos U21 2 13 Oct 19 Wyong
7/114(cc) MJ Leard 60  L Smith 2/16
def Northern Power
58  MJ Leard 3/14 j young 2/4
Baker Park 
Wyong Roos U12a 2 19 Oct 19 Wyong
5/170(cc) D Brownlie 33 V Thornley 32* NJ McLaren 29  
def Kincumber White
8/15  M Robinson 3/1 NJ McLaren 2/4
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos U12b 2 19 Oct 19 The Entrance
5/150(cc) L Schmidt 39* B Robinson 33*  D Thornley 2/15
def Wyong
25  B Robinson 5/5
EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC South)