Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wyong Roos 1st Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Wyong
drew Northern Power
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
Wyong Roos 2nd Grade SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
The Entrance
139 M Mariner 41 JK Hemming 39 DC Blackwood 33  M Day 5/28
def Wyong
122 R Mear 30 BJ Drady 25  K Toohey 3/18 G Miller 3/33 R Gray 2/15 DL Philips 2/36
Jubilee Park 
Wyong Roos U21 GF 24 Feb 19 Kincumber
8/57(cc)  TE Kavanagh 3/18
def Wyong
6/32(cc)  DJ Heuston 2/6
Baker Park 
Wyong Roos 3rd Grade 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Wyong
9/165(cc) A Emery 57 A Callaghan 52  JG Corbett 4/32 S Higgins 3/18
def by Southern Spirit
3/166 S Higgins 145  C Burnham 2/62
Kanwal Oval 
Wyong Roos 5th Grade SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Lisarow
102  C Berry 4/22 D Greentree 2/20
def Wyong
95 K Clouten 57  N Walker 4/27 RW Tandy 3/11 W Humphris 3/18
Hylton Moore Park 
Wyong Roos 6th Grade Green SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Northern Power
3/154 MB Smith 63* C Snelling 46  
def Wyong Green
102 BG Wilson 29*  Dr Lawther 3/15 MB Smith 3/24 S Tandberg 2/22 KJ Lawther 2/31
Alan Davidson Park 
Wyong Roos 7th Grade SF 9 Mar 19 Terrigal
7/221(cc) S Bratley 50* D Papeto 40 S Dunn 38 M Dind 34  B McIlwraith 2/22 B Chaloner 2/49
def Wyong
7/183 D Jones 52* J Weatherall 50*  GW Traill 2/20
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 2) 
Wyong Roos U13A GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Kincumber
drew Wyong
1/27  
McKillop Oval (Oval 1) 
Wyong Roos U14B old 16 9 Feb 19 Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
v Wyong
 
Wyong Roos U11 Green 19 2 Mar 19 Northern Power Blue
10/85(cc)  D Thornley 2/8
def by Wyong Green
5/161(cc)  Z Webster 2/11 H Beattie 2/19
Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 2) 
Wyong Roos U12A 19 2 Mar 19 Kincumber Red
6/115(cc) LW Gifford-Cock 32* JJ Mantell 26*  
def Wyong
5/52(cc)  BA Latham 2/9
Terry Oval 
Wyong Roos U12B 19 2 Mar 19 Wyong
4/123(cc) R Spence 26  T Martin 2/13
def Brisbane Water
69 A Gibbs 49*  R Spence 4/4 T Barnes 2/6
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos U16A 12 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Wyong
v BYE
 
Wyong Roos Ladies T20 14 2 Mar 19 Lisarow
def Wyong
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos Under 14 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Wyong
6/46  D Thompson 2/0 A Stein 2/1
def by Lisarow-Ourimbah Black
4/132(cc) JC Kidd 36* TR Noble 35*  
Kanwal Oval