Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wyong Roos 1st Grade 17 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Lisarow
108  MS Leard 4/25 A Dufty 2/8 BA King 2/28
and 4/61 J Hopkins 28  HP Townsend 2/4 KJ Daley 2/15
def Wyong
105  B Lindsay 4/10 TD Horner 2/7 M Pennington 2/18 EC Milne 2/26
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
Wyong Roos 2nd Grade 17 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Wyong
58  J Buckley 5/21 AP Bauer 2/11
and 5/141 JF Rainger 61* R Mear 37 AJ Still 26  B Simpson 2/19 L Starr 2/34
def by Lisarow
123 B Simpson 28  LJ Rainger 3/17 G Haydon 2/18 M Day 2/20 TE Kavanagh 2/28
Baker Park 
Wyong Roos U21 SF 3 Feb 19 The Entrance
8/79(cc)  HP Townsend 2/9 JB Young 2/11 TE Kavanagh 2/13
def by Wyong
5/80 KJ Daley 27  
Erina Oval 
Wyong Roos 3rd Grade 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Northern Power
4/129(dec) C Towe 76 T Hunt 36*  
and 2/33  
def Wyong
81 A Callaghan 32  K Lawther 3/12 M Jolley 3/21
and 78  R O'Connell 3/29 M Jolley 2/7
Halekulani Oval 
Wyong Roos 5th Grade 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Wyong
151 K Clouten 48 S Robson 43  C Nakhoul 4/31 A Dalgairns 2/34 M Nakhoul 2/34
def by Northern Power Orange
6/196 B Shelton 53 B Cannon 45  C Berry 2/17 BE Berry 2/37
Kanwal Oval 
Wyong Roos 6th Grade Green 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Wyong Green
4/181(dec) J Salvestrin 58* J Bertucci 46 N Bell 34  RB Greenwood 2/5
def Lisarow
66  H Hughes 3/9 N Nocera 2/11 AD Brown 2/20
and 5/86(dec) T Stein 33 RB Greenwood 31  J Bertucci 2/4 BG Wilson 2/31
Morrie Breen Field 
Wyong Roos 6th Grade Gold 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Narara
150 GD Christy 37  JR Lindley 4/38 S Karam 3/28
def by Wyong Gold
9/154 T Nagwal 28 S Karam 27  M McWhirter 3/23 GD Christy 2/18
Carrington Street 
Wyong Roos 7th Grade 19 16 Feb 19 Wyong
5/63  K Hunt 3/36
def Warnervale
58  GA Kinghorne 3/4 B Chaloner 2/22 A Maarschalk 2/26
Don Small Oval 
Wyong Roos U13A 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Wyong
123 BJ Lavin 36  L Phillips 5/28 D Vickers 2/19
def Southern Spirit Grammar
94  HJ Mitchell 2/0 T Alderson 2/9 J Fender Waters 2/12
Kanwal Oval 
Wyong Roos U14B old 16 9 Feb 19 Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
v Wyong
 
Wyong Roos U11 Green 17 16 Feb 19 Wyong Green
v Lisarow-Ourimbah Black
Morrie Breen Field 
Wyong Roos U12A 17 16 Feb 19 Kincumber White
1/62  
def Wyong
61  
Erina High School Oval 
Wyong Roos U12B 17 16 Feb 19 Wyong
7/76  W Lynch 2/2
v Terrigal Gold
5/107(cc)  
Darren Kennedy Oval 
Under 16 A 11 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Terrigal
123 KL Frazer 43  HP Townsend 3/27 E McCrea 2/5
def Wyong
55  GJ Dignam 5/2 JD Swainston 3/8
and 5/27  JD Swainston 4/6
Bill Sohier Park (Oval No. 1) 
Ladies T20 12 16 Feb 19 Wyong
6/120(cc) LD Evans 35 S Becker 29  J Obrien-Smith 3/26 S Thomas 2/14
def by Northern Power Orange
7/145(cc) KA Clarke 49 A Whittaker 37*  
Kurraba Oval 
Under 14 12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Kincumber White
7/158(cc) LA Roche 47 JT Birks 47 CJ Gifford-Cock 29  C Smith 2/19
def Wyong
44  NJ Evans 3/3 BJ Lidgard 2/ JT Birks 2/5 K Langlar 2/6
Heazlett Park