Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket - 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Nov 20 4:30PM Warnervale   drew   Wyong Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
5 Nov 20 4:30PM Terrigal   drew   Kincumber Duffy's Road Official result
5 Nov 20 4:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Lisarow Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
5 Nov 20 4:30PM Northern Power   drew   Narara Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
5 Nov 20 4:30PM The Entrance   v   BYE  
Round 2
7 Nov 20 12:30PM Wyong   def   Northern Power Baker Park Official result
7 Nov 20 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Narara Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
7 Nov 20 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Lisarow Duffy's Road Official result
7 Nov 20 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Kincumber Jubilee Park Official result
7 Nov 20 12:30PM Warnervale   v   BYE  
Round 3
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Wyong   def by   Narara Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Lisarow   def   Northern Power Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Kincumber   def by   Southern Spirit Erina Oval Official result
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Warnervale   def by   The Entrance Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.34) Official result
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Terrigal   v   BYE  
Round 4
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Kincumber   def by   Warnervale Erina Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Lisarow   def   The Entrance Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Narara   def   Terrigal Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Northern Power   def   Southern Spirit Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Wyong   v   BYE  
Round 5
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Wyong   def   Southern Spirit Baker Park Official result
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Northern Power Duffy's Road Official result
15 Nov 20 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Narara Jubilee Park Official result
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Warnervale   def by   Lisarow Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Kincumber   v   BYE  
Round 6
19 Nov 20 4:30PM The Entrance   drew   Wyong Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
19 Nov 20 4:30PM Terrigal   def by   Warnervale Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.67) Official result
19 Nov 20 4:30PM Northern Power   def   Kincumber Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.34) Official result
19 Nov 20 4:30PM Narara   def by   Lisarow Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
19 Nov 20 4:30PM Southern Spirit   v   BYE  
Round 7
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Narara   def   Wyong Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Northern Power   def   Lisarow Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Kincumber Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Warnervale Jubilee Park Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Terrigal   v   BYE  
Round 8
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Wyong   v   Warnervale Baker Park  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Kincumber   v   Terrigal Erina Oval  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Lisarow   v   Southern Spirit Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Narara   v   Northern Power Fagans Park (Fagan Park)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM The Entrance   v   BYE  
Round 9
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Wyong   v   The Entrance Baker Park  
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Warnervale   v   Terrigal Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval)  
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Kincumber   v   Northern Power Erina Oval  
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Lisarow   v   Narara Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)  
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Southern Spirit   v   BYE  
Round 10
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Kincumber   v   Wyong Erina Oval  
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Southern Spirit   v   Terrigal Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)  
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Northern Power   v   The Entrance Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1)  
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Narara   v   Warnervale Fagans Park (Fagan Park)  
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Lisarow   v   BYE  
Round 11
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Terrigal   v   Wyong Duffy's Road  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Southern Spirit   v   The Entrance Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Northern Power   v   Warnervale Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Lisarow   v   Kincumber Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Narara   v   BYE  
Round 12
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Narara   v   Kincumber Fagans Park (Fagan Park)  
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Southern Spirit   v   Warnervale Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)  
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Terrigal   v   The Entrance Duffy's Road  
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Lisarow   v   Wyong Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)  
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Northern Power   v   BYE  
Round 13
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM Wyong   v   Lisarow Baker Park  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM Kincumber   v   Narara Erina Oval  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM Warnervale   v   Southern Spirit Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval)  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM The Entrance   v   Terrigal Jubilee Park  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM Northern Power   v   BYE  
Round 14
14 Jan 21 4:30PM The Entrance   v   Southern Spirit Jubilee Park  
14 Jan 21 4:30PM Wyong   v   Terrigal Baker Park  
14 Jan 21 4:30PM Kincumber   v   Lisarow Erina Oval  
16 Jan 21 4:30PM Warnervale   v   Northern Power Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval)  
16 Jan 21 4:30PM Narara   v   BYE  
Round 15
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM Wyong   v   Kincumber Baker Park  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM Warnervale   v   Narara Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval)  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM The Entrance   v   Northern Power Jubilee Park  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM Terrigal   v   Southern Spirit Duffy's Road  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM Lisarow   v   BYE  
Round 16
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   v   Wyong Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Northern Power   v   Terrigal Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Narara   v   The Entrance Fagans Park (Fagan Park)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Lisarow   v   Warnervale Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Kincumber   v   BYE  
Round 17
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM Warnervale   v   Kincumber Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM The Entrance   v   Lisarow Jubilee Park  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM Terrigal   v   Narara Duffy's Road  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   v   Northern Power Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM Wyong   v   BYE  
Round 18
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Northern Power   v   Wyong Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Narara   v   Southern Spirit Fagans Park (Fagan Park)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Lisarow   v   Terrigal Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Kincumber   v   The Entrance Erina Oval  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Warnervale   v   BYE  
QUALIFYING FINALS
21 Jan 21 4:30PM TBD v TBD  
21 Jan 21 4:30PM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:30PM, 14 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
13 Mar 21 12:30PM, 14 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
20 Mar 21 12:30PM, 21 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
28 Feb 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9)  
FINAL
26 Jan 21 4:15PM TBD v TBD Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9)  
FINAL
27 Mar 21 12:30PM, 28 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9)  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Oct 20 9:59AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.