Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round 7 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:00PM)
WarnervaledefWyong
Venue: Woongarrah Oval [UBD 41 TBA]Match ID: 2607259
Umpires: Umpire1: James Figallo  Umpire2: Mark Ronson  
Keen, Simon (c)
Watson, Daniel
Robertson, Grant
Keen, Lance
Atkinson, Scott (+)
Jensen, Byron
Heath, Aiden
Liddle, Joseph
Russell, Brett
Harper, Christopher
Khan, Uzair I
Dunkerley, Callum
Waite, Troy
 
Team Manager: Baldwin, Andrew
Scorer: Baldwin, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Dunkerley, Callum
Liddle, Joseph
Keen, Simon
Robertson, Grant
 
Westley, Robert G
Becker, Christopher R
Murphy, Hayden (c)
Mear, Richard
Liddle, Jordan
Harris, Jack R
King, Bailey A
Leard, Mark S
Rainger, Callum M
Kinghorne, Carl
Daley, Kaleb J
Whiteing, Benjamin J (+)
Young, Jayden B
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kinghorne, Carl
Mear, Richard
Murphy, Hayden
Rainger, Callum M
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 7 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:00PM)
WyongvWarnervale
Venue: Baker Park [ UBD 49 - G6]Match ID: 2607347
Umpires: Umpire1: G Dowden  
Baldwin, Mark G
Kinghorne, Carl
Smith, Tye
Farrell, Patrick J
Wilson, Kane D (c) (+)
Mear, Richard
Cotter, Josh M
Townsend, Harrison P
Phillips, James C
Parker, Bevan
Smith, Kade L
Byers, Daniel
Dickson, Ethan T
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Smith, Tye
Cotter, Josh M
Kinghorne, Carl
Mear, Richard
 
Greentree, Shaun
Donohue, Keiran
Hooke, Andrew N (c)
Wallace, Rory W
Dunkerley, Callum (+)
Liddle, Joseph
Mitchell, Jay
Kubica, Logan
Katli, Karan
Khan, Hussain I
Shetty, Nithin T
Hussain, Arif
Drew, Daniel
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Greentree, Shaun
Drew, Daniel
Dunkerley, Callum
Liddle, Joseph
Central Coast Cricket Association - Twenty20
Round 2 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (2:30PM)
Terrigaldef byWyong
Venue: Duffy's Road [ UBD 89 -G10]Match ID: 2607684
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Colbran  Umpire2: Hamish Millen  
Brien, Jaime T
James, Kyle A
Brien, Harry E (c)
Day, Jack P
Bowring, Tim C (+)
Bateup, Thomas
Cross, Daniel
Radcliffe, Lloyd J
Peters, Zachary P
James, Ryan A
Patterson, Oliver N
 
Gallagher, Colby
Kinghorne, Carl
Murphy, Hayden (c)
Harris, Jack R
Thompson, Oliver R
King, Bailey A
Leard, Mark S
Rainger, Callum M
Phillips, James C
Young, Jayden B
Whiteing, Benjamin J (+)
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round 2 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (10:30AM)
TerrigaldefWyong
Venue: Duffy's Road [ UBD 89 -G10]Match ID: 2607712
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Colbran  Umpire2: Hamish Millen  
James, Kyle A (c)
Peters, Zachary P
Day, Jack P
Patterson, Oliver N
Dignam, Ben A (+)
Bateup, Thomas
Brien, Jaime T
Stefani, Owen
Elwin, Millar
Corby, Adam K
Radcliffe, Lloyd J
 
Baldwin, Mark G
Parker, Bevan
Farrell, Patrick J
Harris, Jack R
Whiteing, Benjamin J (+)
Thompson, Oliver R (c)
King, Bailey A
Rainger, Callum M
Young, Jayden B
Dickson, Ethan T
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
Smith-Connor, Braedan J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 7 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:30PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
WarnervalevWyong
Venue: Hamlyn Terrace Oval [TBA]Match ID: 2607465
Umpires:  Not specified
Payne, Mitchell
Rennie, Jacob
Kellie, Damon M
Gafa, Peter A (c)
Rowe, Adam
Heil, Jordan
Watkins, Zac
Wheeler, Scott J
Honeysett, Byron
Graham, Martin J
Letherbarrow, Michael
McKechnie, Sam
 
Thompson, Oliver R
Weir, William
Cather, Matthew D
Burnham, Craig
Franks, Daniel
Nagwal, Tushar
Magri, Jason (c) (+)
MacDougall, Andrew S
Shepherd, Cameron
Byers, Nicholas
Sinclair, Jason
Thew, John
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Franks, Daniel
Thompson, Oliver R
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round 7 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:30PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
WyongvWarnervale
Venue: Kanwal Oval [ UBD 40 - M13]Match ID: 2607564
Umpires:  Not specified
Potter, Liam K
Smith-Connor, Braedan J
Caulfield, Lachlan J
Crocombe, Mitchell
Brown, Adam D
Kavanagh, Gary B
Wilson, Brad
Westwood, Scott (c) (+)
Costa, Jamison J
Murphy, Dylan S
Wilson, Justin
Pophale, Soham
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wilson, Brad
Westwood, Scott
Crocombe, Mitchell
Kavanagh, Gary B
 
Killen, Jake
Liddle, Joshua
Feltis, Christopher M
Hockley, Paul K
Banzer, Michael
Chambers, Jed
Sampson, Mark
Denmeade, Matthew
Weekes, Mitchell (c) (+)
Bancroft, Damien
Tunnicliff, Josh
Chambers, Jack M
Begnell, Scott T
Geisler, David
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Liddle, Joshua
Chambers, Jed
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:30PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
WyongvLisarow
Venue: Don Small Oval [ UBD 50 - N10]Match ID: 2692229
Umpires:  Not specified
Cannard, Rowan
Blackaby, David
Bradley, Jason S
Daley, Lawrence J
Emery, Andrew
Grieve, Rodney J (c)
Slominski, Peter J
Still, Dean E
Mitchell, Gregory R
Philpott, Michael (+)
Slominski, Seth J
Berry, Charles
Greentree, Daniel
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Slominski, Seth J
Greentree, Daniel
Daley, Lawrence J
Mitchell, Gregory R
 
Christensen, Chris
Silis, Luke A
Chapman, Rodney A
Harrington, Ian S
Ibbotson, Derek G (c) (+)
Robinson, Philip J
Murtagh, Ashley
Petherbridge, Joe
Starr, Craig
Buckley, John
Oteiwi, Talal
Grogan, Luke
Cryer, Mark A
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Chapman, Rodney A
Buckley, John
Silis, Luke A
Grogan, Luke
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:30PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
LisarowvWyong
Venue: Lisarow Sporting FieldMatch ID: 2696568
Umpires:  Not specified
Kiddle, Zachary R
Bryan, Mark
Hurst, Anthony J
Cowley, Hayden I (c)
Cunningham, Neal D
Dissanayake, Philip
Cunningham, Brett L
Kosmeier, Timothy (+)
Bryan, Paul
Rupasinghe, Mahesh
Cowley, Rowan
Platt, Joshua S
Royston, Mark R
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Cunningham, Brett L
Kosmeier, Timothy
 
Kinghorne, Geoffrey A (c)
Chaloner, Brett
Chandler, Rasheed
Fernandes, Peter
Kinghorne, Daniel A
Matheson, Stuart (+)
Cooper, Luke
Hughes, Sean W
Elsley, Patrick
Robson, Sean
Hughes, Hayden
Rose, Wayne
Follington, Zachary
Chandler, Jacquelyn L (sub)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Chaloner, Brett
Cooper, Luke
Kinghorne, Daniel A
Elsley, Patrick
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:30PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Wyong GreenvWarnervale
Venue: Bluehaven Oval [ UBD 31 - E5]Match ID: 2694501
Umpires:  Not specified
Murphy, Luke
Bell, Nathan
Kavanagh, Liam D (c)
Bertucci, Jordan
Rainger, Lachlan J
Laundess, Nathan J
Magri, Cooper
Slattery, Andrew
Salvestrin, Joshua (+)
Paterson, Angus G
Wilson, Bryce G
Heald, Chris
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Heald, Chris
Rainger, Lachlan J
 
Bell, David H
Dezius, Dale F (c)
Healey, Matt W
McCarthy, Michael J
Smith, Braydon A
McCarthy, Hayden
Denyer, Kenneth G
Goodall, Adam
Buttifant, Nash
Buttifant, Mitchell
Rogers, Craig
Ruskin, Adam
Clyburn, Andrew
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:30PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
LisarowdefWyong Gold
Venue: Sohier Park No. 3 [UBD 68 - A7]Match ID: 2694499
Umpires:  Not specified
Hughes, Jackson P
McGinty, Phill
Burgin, Peter D (c)
Shearman, Jack S
Schmidt, Ben S
Thompson, Peter (+)
Shearman, Mark D
Hughes, Anthony
Schmidt, Ricky
hillock, zac
Humphris, Wade
Meynell, Michael
Hughes, Samuel J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Shearman, Jack S
Shearman, Mark D
Burgin, Peter D
hillock, zac
 
Brown, Ashley H (c) (+)
Brown, Darren M
Brown, Aidan
Lindley, Jason R
Lindley, Cooper J
Hogg, Mitchell J
Hogg, David
Ellis, Jason S
Karam, Shadi
Karam, Xavier
Bolan, Cameron
Weatherall, John
Cullen, Daniel
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Weatherall, John
Cullen, Daniel
Karam, Xavier
Bolan, Cameron
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ninth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (12:30PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
WyongvThe Entrance Blue
Venue: Morrie Breen Oval [ UBD 41 - B6]Match ID: 2694828
Umpires:  Not specified
Mackeson, Alan (c)
Dibben, Cooper R
Skeem, Ethan J
Lyon, Blake S
Higgins, Glenn A (+)
Brown, Mark
Shedden, Oliver
King, Izzac J
Wetherill, Aiden
Wetherill, James
Wetherill, Garry
King, Steven
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Shedden, Oliver
Dibben, Cooper R
Brown, Mark
 
Smith, Owen G
Howe, Cooper
Picot, James (c)
Liaromatis, Phillip
Dykeman, Jack J
Cordery, Samuel
Wright, Cooper B
Smith, Grant B
erving, andrew
Winters, Christopher
Edmunds, Mike
Miller, Jimmy
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Winters, Christopher
Liaromatis, Phillip
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 A
Round 5 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (8:00AM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
TerrigalvWyong
Venue: Paul Oval [ UBD 88 - M1]Match ID: 2708829
Umpires:  Not specified
Allan, Zak
Arthur, Tex
DUDNEY, JACK
Frazer, Kyle L
Giltinan, Mitchell S
Heazlewood, Alexander T
Hilton, Bailey
Irwin, Ryan
Ryan, Lachlan J
Webb, Jonty
Williams, Ethan C
Medaglia, Joshua
 
Coach: Webb, Daryl
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Medaglia, Joshua
 
Caulfield, Lachlan J
Dibben, Flynn
Daley, Kaleb J
King, Izzac J
Edwards, Riley A
Pophale, Soham
Townsend, Harrison P
Costa, Jamison J
Hogg, Mitchell J
Tohme, Michael B
Murphy, Dylan S
Marks, Samuel J
 
Coach: Byers, Daniel
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14A
Round 5 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (8:00AM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
WyongvWarnervale
Venue: Kanwal Oval [ UBD 40 -M13]Match ID: 2708859
Umpires:  Not specified
Karam, Xavier
Rainger, Lachlan J (c)
Berry, Ben E
Ellis, William C
Slominski, Seth J (+)
Magri, Cooper (+)
Magri, Kalan
Blum, Alexander
Karnowski, Theo D
Jameel, Abdullah
Walsh, Oliver
 
Coach: Rainger, John F
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ellis, William C
Rainger, Lachlan J
 
Bell, Alexander P
Buttifant, Nash
Baresic, Charlie (c) (+)
Yorke, James
Katli, Karan
Bancroft, Oliver
Culpin, Taj
Simpson, Tangji
Chown, Declan
McGarry, Connor
Barlow, Dane
Howard, Noah
 
Coach: Chown, Damian
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14C
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
WyongvKincumber Red
Venue: Morrie Breen Oval [ UBD 41 - B6]Match ID: 2710377
Umpires:  Not specified
Chandler, Stephanie P
Patil, Pranav
Bradbery, Aidan J
Bailey, Callum J
Chandler, Luke J
Biju, Joel
Colwell-Edwards, Lockie
White, Isaac
Hughes, Cooper
Finnerty, Jack
 
Coach: Chandler, Rasheed
 
Foreman, Charlie (c)
Moore, Tyran
Jarvis, David K
Collis, Nathan
Uzelac, Cooper S
Ryan, Isaac A
Kell, Justin A
Mercer, Laura
McMillan, Zane D
Hartwell, Zane
Mercer, Joshua
McRae, Sunny T
 
Coach: Foreman, David
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 A
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (8:00AM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Wyongdef byKincumber
Venue: Don Small [ UBD 50 -E10]Match ID: 2709698
Umpires:  Not specified
Lavin, Bailey J
Miller, Lachlan J (+)
Mitchell, Harrison J (c) (+)
Freeman, Keegan J
Goddard, Zack M
Penman, Joshua D
Thompson, Eliza G
Raguraman, Rohith S
Alderson, Thomas
Reeson, Byron J
Kelley, Jake
 
Coach: Goddard, Michael
 
Lyons, Taj
Milne, Austin
Cutting, Alexander P (c)
Droguett, Julien J (+)
Barlow, Cooper M
Byrne, Tristan D
Ford, Callum L
McNeish, Cooper J
Graham, Zakary
Stapylton, Jack M
Hope, Jamin
Payne, Isaac
 
Coach: Milne, Stephen
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - North
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Wyong GreenvThe Entrance Junior White
Venue: Jack Gear ReserveMatch ID: 2720411
Umpires:  Not specified
King, Anthony R
Scott, Vaughan L
Thornley, Vincent (c)
Hanson, Tyler L
Ford, Blake
Ford, Riley
Patil, Sairam
 
Coach: Thornley, Paul
 
Hodson, Ryan L (+)
Coleman, Jack
Cox, Hayden
Day, Riley
Riddle, Kyden
Townsend, Felix (+)
Ralph, Leon
Webber, Aiden (c)
Wale, Rhys D
 
Coach: Riddle, Matthew
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - North
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
The Entrance Junior Bluedef byWyong Gold
Venue: Darren Kennedy Oval [ UBD 42 - G16]Match ID: 2720410
Umpires:  Not specified
Robinson, Blake
Cooney, Ethan
Philips, Isaac
Goulding, Isaak
Schmidt, Luke
Pike, Asher
 
Shepherd, Charlie W
Goddard, Alex J
Alderson, Simon
Brownlie, Darcy
Evans, Alex K
Kable, Linley
Lavin, Nixon
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - North
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
BYEvWyong White
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ladies T20
Round 7 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (2:00PM)
WyongvTerrigal
Venue: Kurraba Oval [ UBD 69 - L3]Match ID: 2789661
Umpires:  Not specified
Harris, Renee K
Brownlie, Skye
Young, Kelly
Holmes, Jessica
Harris, Colleen (c) (+)
Harris, Cayley
Becker, Sharon
 
Agustin, Jennie
Small, Rachel
Fitzgerald, Anne M
Comensoli, Erin
Metcalfe, Lucy
Phelan, Candice (+)
Dominello, Jessica
McDarmont, Gemma
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
WyongdefTerrigal
Venue: Baker Park [ UBD 49 - G6]Match ID: 2607241
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
TerrigaldefWyong
Venue: Duffy's Road [ UBD 89 -G10]Match ID: 2607410
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
WyongdefTerrigal
Venue: Kanwal Oval [ UBD 40 - M13]Match ID: 2607520
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
Terrigaldef byWyong
Venue: Paul Oval [ UBD 88 -M1]Match ID: 2607619
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sat 11 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
The EntrancedefWyong
Venue: Pat Morley Oval [ ]Match ID: 2692961
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sat 11 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
WyongdefNarara
Venue: Morrie Breen Oval [ UBD 41 - B6]Match ID: 2693771
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sat 11 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Nararadef byWyong Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sat 11 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Wyong GolddefKincumber
Venue: Don Small Oval [ UBD 50 - N10]Match ID: 2694701
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ninth Grade - One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sat 11 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
LisarowdefWyong
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available