Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round 6 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:00PM)
Southern SpiritvWyong
Venue: Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 2870145
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Legge, Laurence P
O'Donnell, Jordan A
Fiddock, Mitchell
Friend, Daniel (c)
Gerrie, Justin
Watson, Ross
Jewiss, John
Way, Mitchell
Jones, Ethan S
Jones, Ollie
Smith, Zane H (+)
Doran, Jamie G
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Way, Mitchell
Gerrie, Justin
 
Liddle, Jordan
King, Bailey A
Whiteing, Benjamin J (+)
Thompson, Oliver R
Leard, Michael J
Leard, Mark S
Westley, Robert G
Daley, Kaleb J
Townsend, Harrison P
Dufty, Andrew
Murphy, Hayden (c)
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 A
Round 4 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 23 Nov 2018 (4:30PM)
WyongvLisarow
Venue: Baker ParkMatch ID: 3032443
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rainger, Lachlan J
Berry, Ben E
Townsend, Harrison P
Slominski, Seth J
Blum, Alexander
Bailey, Callum J
Alderson, Thomas
Marks, Samuel J
Biju, Joel
McCrea, Ethan
pophale, soham
Magri, Cooper
 
Coach: Dufty, Andrew
 
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 6 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:00PM)
WyongvSouthern Spirit
Venue: Baker ParkMatch ID: 2880554
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, James C
Baldwin, Mark G
Young, Jayden B
Dickson, Ethan T
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
Drady, Bradley J
Rainger, Lachlan J
Mear, Richard
Rainger, John F (c)
Wilson, Kane D (+)
Haydon, Gavin
Farrell, Patrick J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Haydon, Gavin
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
 
Grainger, Nicholas
Handley, Kieren J
McInnes, Dean A
Wright, Paul R
MacGregor, Kyle H
Jaenke, Harrison S
Wright, Mitchell R
Leary, James L
Mueller-Byrnes, Luke A
O'Donnell, Lachlan J (c)
Dickson, Sean
Fairweather, Craig
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
McInnes, Dean A
Fairweather, Craig
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 5 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
The EntrancevWyong
Venue: EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC North)Match ID: 2927889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bannister, Jordan C
Channells, Harry J (+)
Kidd, James
Kitchen, Gregory
Watt, Josh
Allan, Zak
Canobie, Travis
Gall, Shannon M
Bailey, Jack T (c)
Stone, Regan J
Townsend, Simon
Rathbone, Jordan
 
Coach: Blackwood, Jason W
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kitchen, Gregory
Kidd, James
 
Reeves, Wayne
Callaghan, Aaron
Slominski, Peter J
Byers, Daniel (c)
Burnham, Craig
Slominski, Seth J
Magri, Cooper (+)
Varnam, Mitchell
Byers, Nicholas
Sinclair, Jason
Magri, Jason (+)
Parker, Bevan
Robson, Sean
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Burnham, Craig
Parker, Bevan
Callaghan, Aaron
Magri, Jason
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 6 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
WyongvKincumber Red
Venue: Don Small OvalMatch ID: 3074514
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Karam, Xavier
Ellis, William C
Magri, Kalan
Shaikh, Zaid
Wall, Eric
Karnowski, Theo D
Reeson, Byron J
Healey, Brayden
Vandertouw, Jackson
Healey, Baxter
Healey, Blake
Smith, Chad
 
Coach: Alderson, Brendan
 
Ralphs, Ben K
Moore, Tyran (c)
Foreman, Charlie B
McRae, Sunny K
Jarvis, David K
McMillan, Zane D
Ryan, Isaac A (+)
Kell, Justin A
Uzelac, Cooper S
Hartwell, Zane (+)
Mercer, Joshua
 
Coach: Foreman, David
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round 4 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (2:30PM)
WyongvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round 5 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
WyongvBYE
Blackaby, David (c)
Baldwin, Bruce P (+)
Bell, Nathan
Bennett, Athol J
Emery, Andrew
Wetherill, Aiden
Wetherill, Garry
Wetherill, James
Trigg, Graham J
Taylor, Jamie J
Reid, James
 
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round 5 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
Wyong GreenvNorthern Power
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 2963582
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Potter, Liam K
Kavanagh, Liam D (c)
Whitehead, Kai
Bertucci, Jordan
Mar, Tristen
Hughes, Hayden
Wilson, Bryce G
Nocera, Nick
Salvestrin, Joshua (+)
Wilson, Brad
Brown, Adam D
Hughes, Sean W
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Nocera, Nick
Hughes, Sean W
 
Peterson, Steven A
Lawther, Kurt J (c)
Crosara, Jason
Tandberg, Scott
Bryant, Robert D
Merlino, Mark (+)
Lawther, Peter
Merlino, Joseph
Snelling, Craig
Lawther, Drew r
Lawther, Dane a
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round 5 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
Southern SpiritvWyong Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cunningham, Mitchell W (c)
Channon, Jack
Downey, Sean M
Horne, Daniel J
Browne, Jackson
Bull, Matthew
Roberts, Maximus
McIntyre, Liam C
Channon, Mark
Horne, James P
Murchie, Christopher
 
Brown, Ashley H (c) (+)
Lindley, Jason R
Mackeson, Alan
Westwood, Scott
Nagwal, Tushar
Brown, Darren M
Nathani, Mohammad A
Ellis, Jason S
Hogg, David
Cullen, Daniel
Karam, Shadi
Lindley, Cooper J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Hogg, David
Cullen, Daniel
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
NararavWyong
Venue: Alan Davidson ParkMatch ID: 2973851
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Churcher, Zachary M
Lulham, Nicholas J
Crowe, Garry J (c) (+)
Glason, Joshua S
Heaphey Millen, Seamus E
Wilkinson, Jaymes G
Binns, Grant
Everson, Aidan A
Campbell, Brian A
Nugent, Chris
 
Kinghorne, Geoffrey A
Chaloner, Dean
Chaloner, Brett (c) (+)
Clouten, Kris
Kavanagh, Gary B
Logan, Mitchell J
Still, Dean E (+)
Cooper, Luke
Franks, Daniel
Berry, Charles
Higgins, Glenn A
Emery, Andrew
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
WyongvNarara Wyoming Junior
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 2991406
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Duncan, Jake
Stanbury, Mitchell
Montgomery, Keegan
Jack, Angus
Cross, Emily K
Salter, Koby S
Cox, Ryan O
Post, Riley B
O'Brien, Logan B
Walker, Jesse J
McCrone, Samuel D
Rossello, Ella
 
Coach: Montgomery, Adam D
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 A
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
Lisarow-Ourimbah JuniorvWyong
Venue: Lisarow Sporting FieldMatch ID: 3003791
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Shepherd, Charlie W
Goddard, Alex J
Patil, Sairam
Alderson, Simon
Brownlie, Darcy
Thornley, Vincent
Evans, Alex K
Robinson, Mitchell
Lavin, Nixon
 
Coach: Alderson, Brendan
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 B
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
Southern SpiritvWyong
Venue: Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3004765
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Papps, Levi (+)
James, Matthew
Hubbard, Corey (+)
Donnelly, Jacob
Bruton, William
Finn, Tyson
Jennings, Dayne
Conijn, Connor
Williams, Ewan
Barlow, Logan (c)
 
Coach: Morse, Jeff
 
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - North
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
Wyong GreenvThe Entrance Junior White
Venue: Morrie Breen FieldMatch ID: 2996908
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, Ivy G
Brownlie, Aiden
Boyce, Jedadiah
Thornley, Desmond
Dippel, Clayton (c)
Dippel, Dominic
Pophale, Sopan
Sherwood, Jett
Sherwood, Maxx
 
Coach: Cullen, Daniel
 
Peterson-Lygoe, Kale
Wale, Rhys D
Hickey, Blake (c)
Cox, Hayden
Coleman, Jack
Sowter, Joshua
Webber, Aiden
Ralph, Leon
 
Coach: Cox, Matthew
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ladies T20
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (2:00PM)
Northern Power OrangevWyong
Venue: Don Small OvalMatch ID: 3069899
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tye, Kerry L
Osborne, Crystal (c)
Fitzwater, Josephine R
Seymour, Kerry A
Farr, Joanne S
Whittaker, Amanda
Mander, Karen
Beattie, Renee
Missingham, Kerry
Obrien-Smith, Jade
 
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14B
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
WyongvLisarow-Ourimbah Junior
Venue: ?Match ID: 2996467
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Cartwright, Zachary
Smede, Dominic
Brewster, Annalise
Wagenaer, Blake
Radcliffe, Nicholas
Van'twel, Izaak N
Clair, Darcy
Page, Corrigan
Lamprill, Joel
Radford, Blake
Barton, Kurt
Sonnberg, Jack
 
Coach: Radcliffe, Brett