Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:00PM)
Brisbane WatervWyong
Venue: Fagans Park (Fagan Park)Match ID: 2870155
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cohen, Ben (c)
Bolte, Carl
Crocker, Dane
Hill, Shaun P
Mitchell, David
Scott, Hayden
Searle, Kevin J
Shelley, Benjamin T
Sunshine, Matthew K
Vilensky, Jordan D (+)
Wood, Mitchell M
Sunshine, Benjamin R
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Scott, Hayden
Crocker, Dane
 
Murphy, Hayden (c)
King, Bailey A
Whiteing, Benjamin J (+)
Thompson, Oliver R
Leard, Michael J
Leard, Mark S
Westley, Robert G
Daley, Kaleb J
Townsend, Harrison P
Dufty, Andrew
Drady, Bradley J
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 A
Round 7 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (4:30PM)
WyongvBarbarians
Venue: Baker ParkMatch ID: 3032451
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Fitzpatrick, Conor W
Pymble, Toby J (+)
Fitzgibbon, Tobias J
Andrews, Elissa L
Easson, Finlay
Drake, Michael
Atherton, Austin J
Fernandes, Johan
Chase, Isaac
Buckland, Samuel T
Spencer, Lachlan L
 
Coach: Owen, Stuart
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:00PM)
WyongvBrisbane Water
Venue: Baker ParkMatch ID: 2880564
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Newton, Wayne
Phillips, James C
Baldwin, Mark G
Young, Jayden B
Dickson, Ethan T
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
Haydon, Gavin
Rainger, John F (c)
Wilson, Kane D (+)
Day, Mathew
Mear, Richard
Parker, Bevan
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Young, Jayden B
Haydon, Gavin
 
Brown, Brad G
Byrne, William (c)
Campbell, Benjamin A
Cheal, Steven
Lock, Alastair G
Mills, Dean J
Plint, Joshua
Porter, Graham
Searle, Alex
Siddiqui, Atif
Spencer, Lachlan L
Starkey, Colin
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Starkey, Colin
Byrne, William
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 7 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
NararavWyong
Venue: Carrington StreetMatch ID: 2927897
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dixon, Neil D
Harvey, David J
Kennedy, Ethan S
Barsing, Mal (c)
Crowe, Garry J
Ness, Lindsay M
Paterson, Peter H
Sadler, Lucas K
Grant, Colin R (+)
Post, Michael
Rowan, Chris
Milroy, Robert
Kennedy, Michael S
Rowan, Nicholas (sub)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Milroy, Robert
Barsing, Mal
 
Stevens, Scott
Kinghorne, Carl
Logan, Mitchell J
Byers, Daniel (c)
Burnham, Craig
Rainger, Lachlan J
Robson, Sean
Magri, Jason
Slominski, Seth J (+)
Byers, Nicholas
Sinclair, Jason
Hughes, Hayden
Slominski, Peter J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kinghorne, Carl
Rainger, Lachlan J
Slominski, Peter J
Magri, Jason
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
WyongvBrisbane Water
Venue: Kariong OvalMatch ID: 3074528
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round 7 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
TerrigalvWyong
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 2880721
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round 7 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
WyongvWarnervale
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 2963533
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blackaby, David
Bradley, Jason S
Duncan, Peter A
Emery, Andrew
Farr, David
Grieve, Rodney J (+)
Still, Dean E (c) (+)
Hughes, Sean W
Franks, Daniel
Berry, Ben E
Berry, Charles
Rose, Wayne
Greentree, Daniel
Jones, Phoenix T (sub)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Farr, David
Franks, Daniel
Still, Dean E
Greentree, Daniel
 
Rose, Jacob
Carter, Corey
Lott, Jamie (c)
Hooke, Andrew N
Veitch, Denny
Denmeade, Matthew (+)
Peebles, Jason
Bennett, Ryan A
Nowland, Cheyne
Sanday, Corey
Sanday, Daniel
Clyburn, Andrew
Wolfenden, Hayden
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Rose, Jacob
Hooke, Andrew N
Carter, Corey
Clyburn, Andrew
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round 7 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
Wyong GreenvNarara
Venue: Don Small OvalMatch ID: 2963590
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Potter, Liam K
Whitehead, Kai
Brown, Adam D
Bertucci, Jordan
Mar, Tristen
Callaghan, Aaron
Wilson, Brad
Salvestrin, Joshua (c) (+)
Nathani, Mohammad A
Wilson, Bryce G
Nocera, Nick
Maitland, Joshua
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Maitland, Joshua
Callaghan, Aaron
 
Christy, Geoffrey D (c)
Sinnott, Jack A
Sherwood, Peter J
Bailey, Levi M
Monin, Jeffrey I
McWhirter, Morgan
Hunter, Mason S
Sinnott, Dale
Transton, Reece B
Dale, Brandon
Hari, Michael J (+)
Ness, Peter S
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round 7 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (12:30PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
WarnervalevWyong Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dunkerley, Luke P
Timmis, Christopher (+)
Evans, Glenn
Smith, Billy K
Harvey, Shane
Culpin, Taj
Culpin, Toby J
MacPhee, Peter
Chown, Declan
Fazekas, Andrew A
Chown, Damian
Schilf, Stephen (c)
Vickery, Scott
Hulin, Bryn
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Dunkerley, Luke P
MacPhee, Peter
Timmis, Christopher
Chown, Damian
 
Brown, Ashley H (c) (+)
Lindley, Jason R
Ambrose, Jamie
Mackeson, Alan
Weatherall, John
Lindley, Cooper J
Nagwal, Tushar
Brown, Darren M
Ellis, Jason S
Hogg, David
Cullen, Daniel
Karam, Shadi
Marks, Samuel J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ambrose, Jamie
Brown, Darren M
Weatherall, John
Marks, Samuel J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round 11 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
KincumbervWyong
Venue: Saratoga OvalMatch ID: 2973869
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Narara Wyoming JuniorvWyong
Venue: Alan Davidson ParkMatch ID: 2991414
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 A
Round 11 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Narara Wyoming JuniorvWyong
Venue: Paddy Clifton Oval (Oval No. 1)Match ID: 3003810
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 B
Round 11 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
WyongvTerrigal Maroon
Venue: Don Small OvalMatch ID: 3004788
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Shah, Aarham
Hooton, Max (c)
Hooton, Benjamin
McIntosh, Kye
Gersbach, Fletcher
Fittler, Harry
Fearnley, Hayden
Giles, Benjamin
McLoughlin, Joel
puckeridge, oscar
 
Coach: Gersbach, Damian
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - North
Round 11 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Wyong GreenvThe Entrance Junior Blue
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 2996928
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ladies T20
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (2:00PM)
Northern Power BluevWyong
Venue: Morrie Breen FieldMatch ID: 3069916
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14B
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (8:00AM)
WyongvLisarow-Ourimbah Junior
Venue: ?Match ID: 2996467
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Cartwright, Zachary
Smede, Dominic
Brewster, Annalise
Wagenaer, Blake
Radcliffe, Nicholas
Van'twel, Izaak N
Clair, Darcy
Page, Corrigan
Lamprill, Joel
Radford, Blake
Barton, Kurt
Sonnberg, Jack
 
Coach: Radcliffe, Brett