Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
WyongdrewNorthern Power
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1)Match ID: 2870212
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Colbran  Umpire2: James Figallo  
Scorers:  Not specified
Liddle, Jordan
Murphy, Hayden (c)
King, Bailey A
Whiteing, Benjamin J (+)
Thompson, Oliver R
Leard, Michael J
Leard, Mark S
Westley, Robert G
Daley, Kaleb J
Townsend, Harrison P
Dufty, Andrew
 
Coach: Liddle, Brian
 
Archer, Chris (c)
Stokes, Nathaniel
Abel, Zachary
O'Connell, Jeremy
Daniel, Mark
Molan, David
McCombie, James (+)
Gillies, Bennett
Barnes, Caine
Lenton, Brett
Babcock, Nicholas
Kaunitz, Julian (sub)
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
The EntrancedefWyong
Venue: Jubilee ParkMatch ID: 2880619
Umpires: Umpire1: John Davidson  Umpire2: Hamish Millen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gray, Robert (c)
Channells, Harry J
Mariner, Marc
Blackwood, Darren C
Hemming, Jeff K
Miller, Grant
Shelley, Mark
Bradshaw, Hayden M (+)
Toohey, Kris
Allison, Lochie M
Philips, Dharma L
Hatch, Troy (sub)
 
Phillips, James C
Baldwin, Mark G
Young, Jayden B
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
Drady, Bradley J
Haydon, Gavin
Rainger, John F (c)
Wilson, Kane D (+)
Day, Mathew
Rainger, Lachlan J
Mear, Richard
Becker, Christopher R
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Becker, Christopher R
Haydon, Gavin
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Wyongdef bySouthern Spirit
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 2927925
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dickson, Ethan T
Farrell, Patrick J
Callaghan, Aaron
Becker, Christopher R
Grieve, Rodney J
Slominski, Peter J (c)
Trigg, Graham J
Burnham, Craig
Slominski, Seth J (+)
Wetherill, Aiden
Wetherill, James
Wetherill, Garry
Emery, Andrew
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Wetherill, Aiden
Wetherill, James
Farrell, Patrick J
Becker, Christopher R
 
Austin, Hamish A
Weir, Blake N
Higgins, Shane
MacGregor, Kyle H
Dawes, Brent
Edmondson, Mark (c)
Higgins, Blake T
Higgins, Jarred W
Corbett, Matthew
Corbett, Joel G
Edmondson, Darren
Pyle, Jon
Buchanan, Bobby K
Hopping, Craig
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
KincumberdefWyong
Venue: Baker ParkMatch ID: 2880741
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Ronson  Umpire2: Hamish Millen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Booth, Dylan R
Drake, Michael
Hibbert, Tom J
Heuston, Daniel J
Williams, Michael K
Bush, Bryce D
Heuston, Jack T
Guthmann, Brandon
Everingham, Ben
Hancock, Matthew D
Paterson, Cameron J
 
Baldwin, Mark G
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
Dufty, Andrew
Daley, Kaleb J
Dickson, Ethan T
Farrell, Patrick J
Leard, Michael J
Nagwal, Tushar
Slominski, Seth J
Townsend, Harrison P
Young, Jayden B
Rainger, Lachlan J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
LisarowdefWyong
Venue: Hylton Moore ParkMatch ID: 2963563
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chapman, Rodney A (c)
Harrington, Ian S (+)
Lang, Guy
Tandy, Robert W
Petherbridge, Joe
Sherrah, Tom
Humphris, Wade
Oteiwi, Talal
Clark, Bradley (sub)
Watts, Joel (sub)
Walker, Nathan
Greenwood, Richard B
Robinson, Philip J
 
Blackaby, David
Bradley, Jason S
Clouten, Kris
Logan, Mitchell J
Still, Dean E (c) (+)
Hughes, Sean W
Robson, Sean
Berry, Ben E
Berry, Charles
Rose, Wayne
Greentree, Daniel
Nagwal, Tushar
Central Coast Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Northern PowerdefWyong Green
Venue: Alan Davidson ParkMatch ID: 2963623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Peterson, Steven A
Lawther, Kurt J (c)
Crosara, Jason
Tandberg, Scott
Bryant, Robert D
Merlino, Mark (+)
Lawther, Peter (+)
Merlino, Joseph
Snelling, Craig
Lawther, Drew r
Smith, Mark B
 
Bell, Nathan
Potter, Liam K
Whitehead, Kai
Brown, Adam D
Bertucci, Jordan
Hughes, Hayden
Salvestrin, Joshua (c) (+)
Nathani, Mohammad A
Wilson, Bryce G
Nocera, Nick
Wetherill, Aiden
Wetherill, James
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Bertucci, Jordan
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
TerrigaldefWyong
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 2)Match ID: 2973910
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bratley, Scott
Fenton, Brett
Dunn, Scott
Henshaw, Scott P
Dind, Matt
Traill, Geoffrey W
Toohey, Matthew J
Toohey, John (c)
Viljoen, Matthew D
Papeto, Darren
Ralph, Matt
O'Rourke, Gerard M
 
Kinghorne, Geoffrey A
Chaloner, Brett (c)
Jones, Darren
Kinghorne, Daniel A
Maarschalk, Andrew
Maarschalk, Troy
McIlwraith, Brett
Weatherall, John (+)
Higgins, Glenn A
McIlwraith, Ryan
Bennett, Athol J
Kavanagh, Gary B
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ladies T20
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (2:00PM)
LisarowdefWyong
Venue: Don Small OvalMatch ID: 3069935
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Collard, Rosie (+)
Rittie, Sophie
Scarr, Rachel E
Brewster, Annalise
Cato-Symonds, Kate
Turnbull, Kylie (c)
Pankhurst, Michelle J
Parry, Claudia
 
Rainger, Cheryl
Harris, Renee K
Thompson, Eliza G
Brownlie, Skye
Young, Kelly
Holmes, Jessica
Harris, Colleen (c) (+)
Kable, Linley
Becker, Sharon
Pannell, Tricia
Kable, Mel
McDonald, Hannah
Powell, Rachael
Powell, Chloe
Gould, Hollie
Angus, Kerrie
Evans, Lisa D
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 A
Round 12 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 1 Mar 2019 (4:30PM)
WyongvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:00AM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Wyongdef byLisarow-Ourimbah Black
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 3074559
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Karam, Xavier
Ellis, William C
Magri, Kalan
Shaikh, Zaid
Wall, Eric
Karnowski, Theo D
Reeson, Byron J
Healey, Brayden
Vandertouw, Jackson
Healey, Baxter
Healey, Blake
Smith, Chad
 
Coach: Alderson, Brendan
 
Noble, Thomas R
Shedden, Lachlan W (c)
Thompson, Daniel
Cartwright, Zachary
Stein, Ari
Wehrle, Cameron
Malik, Dhruv
Shaw, Luke B
Kidd, Jack C (+)
Shearman, Riley
Stubbs, Darcy
 
Coach: Stein, Nathan
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
KincumberdrewWyong
Venue: McKillop Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 2991436
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lyons, Taj
Milne, Austin
Sharma, Sanjay R
Cutting, Alexander P (c)
Droguett, Julien J (+)
Gregory, Zac A
Byrne, Tristan D
Ford, Callum L
Graham, Zakary
Stapylton, Jack M
Hope, Jamin
Martin, Tobias (sub)
Sharma, Raj (sub)
 
Alderson, Thomas (+)
Black, Dime
Bull, Andrew
Fender Waters, Jarrah
Freeman, Keegan J (c)
Gentle, Cruz (+)
Goddard, Zack M
Kelley, Jake
Lavin, Bailey J
Mitchell, Harrison J
Penman, Joshua D
Thompson, Eliza G
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 A
Round 19 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kincumber ReddefWyong
Venue: Terry OvalMatch ID: 3003839
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gifford-Cock, Ramsay J
Patterson, Oscar
Gifford-Cock, Lewis W (c)
Mantell, Jesse J
Latham, Ben A
Tewaiti, Jonah w
Van der Walt, Joshua
Pitstock, Rory r
Horsnell, Lukas E
Nell, Christiaan
Schultz, Reiley J
 
Shepherd, Charlie W
Goddard, Alex J
Patil, Sairam
Alderson, Simon
Brownlie, Darcy
Thornley, Vincent
Evans, Alex K
Robinson, Mitchell
Lavin, Nixon
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 B
Round 19 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
WyongdefBrisbane Water
Venue: Don Small OvalMatch ID: 3004836
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Phoenix T (c)
McLaren, Nate J
King, Anthony R
Meany, Ethan J
Scott, Vaughan L
Barnes, Tiernan
Spence, Riley
 
Coach: Bradley, Jason S
 
Gibbs, Angus
gibbs, hamish
Turner, Noah R
McBride, Darragh E
Drewitt, William
Knowles, Mitchell
Martin, Thomas
Pullen, Bailey
Turner, Cohen
 
Coach: Drury, Geoff B
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - North
Round 19 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Northern Power Bluedef byWyong Green
Venue: Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 2996965
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Beattie, Harry (c)
Burton, Lacey L
Jolley, Max
Webster, Toby
Webster, Zachary
Sanchez, Will
Burton, Fallon
Brooks, Darwin
Klein, Loki
 
Young, Ivy G
Brownlie, Aiden
Boyce, Jedadiah
Thornley, Desmond
Pophale, Sopan
Sherwood, Jett
Sherwood, Maxx
Passafaro, Noah
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14B
Round 16 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Lisarow-Ourimbah JuniorvWyong
Venue: ?Match ID: 2996511
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cartwright, Zachary
Smede, Dominic
Brewster, Annalise
Wagenaer, Blake
Radcliffe, Nicholas
Van'twel, Izaak N
Clair, Darcy
Page, Corrigan
Lamprill, Joel
Radford, Blake
Barton, Kurt
Sonnberg, Jack
 
Coach: Radcliffe, Brett
 
Team not available